Books Read 2021
Posted: Fri Jan 01, 2021 1:17 am
Another year, another thread. Keeping my goal at 80 this year.
I'll be following this thread but my reviews are still kind of crap so they'r not worth reproducing (they're available on LibraryThing, Goodreads and Amazon.com.au if anyone is interested)
Last year I finished 99 books, up from 94 in 2019
Books Finished in 2021
01. Stranger Planet by Nathan W. Pyle
02. Udder Exploitation by Elizabeth Bedlam
03. Eli's Hellcat by Merel Pierce
04. Training Op by Radclyffe
05. The Witch's New Dolly by Regina Watts
06. LesFic Eclectic edited by Robyn Nyx
07. Best Hotwife Erotica: Summer Confessions by Arnica Butler, Ben Boswell, Kenny Wright, Kirsten McCurran, Max Sebastian
--
08. Raw by Seven Rue
09. Drums Of Autumn by Diana Gabaldon
10. Finding Jessica Lambert by Clare Ashton
11. One of Those Days by Yehuda Devir & Maya Devir
12. Educating Peter by Arabella Maghri
13. Capturing Beauty by Lilith Adams
14. Two People Who Fall in Love and Bang at the End by Golden Angel
15. Learning To Swimby K J
16. Phoenix by Dierdre Winter
17. Henry the HuCow by R. Phoenix
18. The Playground by Phoebe Alexander
--
19. The Lonely Hearts Club by Radclyffe
20. Cum Inside by Selena Moore
21. The Book of Red by Cari Silverwood
22. The Lily and the Crown by Roslyn Sinclair
23. Kitten by Char Dafoe
24. A Jade's Diamond by Char Dafoe
25. Whiskey Sunrise by Missouri Vaun
--
26. Dawn's Dark Desires by Paul Garland
27. The Secrets We Keep by Donna Jay
28. Her Cookies by Isla Chiu
29. Alone by E. J. Noyes
30. Deadly Love by Tara Devaney-Thompson
31. Knockout by Matthew Lee
32. My Boyfriend's Daddy by Nova Flynn
33. The Victorian by Lydia L Vaughn
34. The Donor by C.A. Zon
35. The Coach's Wife by Kirsten McCurran
36. The Duke and I by Julia Quinn
37. Misery Breeds Company by Montgomery Quinn
38. A Mistress For My Wife by Max Sebastian
39. The Assignment by Paris Rivera
--
40. The Maid's Chores by Simone Blue
41. Anyone But Her by Erica Lee
42. Silver & Slay by Billie Stang
43. Taking What's Ours by Alexa Riley
44. Embracing the Dawn by Jeannie Levig
45. Furry Beaver by Rayne Havok
46. The Delivery Guy Delivers by Simone Blue
47. Watching Cars Go By by D.J. Fronimos & Elke Lakey
48. 8nin no Senshi by Ike Reibun
49. Spa Devotional by Archer Tinto
50. Killer Clowns by Jennifer Johnson
--
51. Emily’s Choice by Leandra Summers
52. Bloom Into You Vol. 1 by Nakatani Nio
53. Bloom Into You Vol. 2 by Nakatani Nio
54. Rule of Three by Scarlett Parrish
55. Beastars Vol. 1 by Paru Itagaki
56. Beastars Vol. 2 by Paru Itagaki
57. Die, You Fucking Cunt! by Sean Hawker
58. Bloom Into You Vol. 3 by Nakatani Nio
59. Those Who Wait by Haley Cass
60. Beastars Vol. 3 by Paru Itagaki
61. The Complete Adventures of Amy by Poppy Goodhead
62. Bachelor Party Surprise by Sterling Wilder
63. Fate is a Fickle Fucker by Rayne Havok
64. Heroes Don't Do That by Veritie Strange
65. Bloom Into You Vol. 4 by Nakatani Nio
66. A Party of Clowns by Veritie Strange
--
67. They’re Going All the Way, While Her Parents Watch by Gloria Delacroix
68. This is Pure Fucking Filth! by Sean Hawker
69. Nailed by Angel by Archer Tinto
70. The Viscount Who Loved Me by Julia Quinn
71. Her Workplace Humiliation by Ella Ford
72. The Algonquin by Dierdre Winter
73. Lily Learns to Perform by Matthew Lee
74. The Shame Game by Hannah Murray
75. Lockdown and Dirty by Guy White
76. Home Invasion by Suze E Prescot
77. Her Donut Shifters by Mia Harlan
78. Mukbang Princess by Rayne Havok
79. Her Eldritch Secret by Veritie Strange
80. Until I Am Myself Again by Dierdre Winter
81. What They Say About Big Feet by Veritie Strange
82. Punk Princesses by Veronica Lyons
83. She Plays by Matthew Lee
--
84. White Wedding by Chloe Tzang
85. Certain Requirements! by Elinor Zimmerman
86. The People we Trust by Donna Jay
87. Country At Heart by Char Dafoe
I'll be following this thread but my reviews are still kind of crap so they'r not worth reproducing (they're available on LibraryThing, Goodreads and Amazon.com.au if anyone is interested)
Last year I finished 99 books, up from 94 in 2019
Books Finished in 2021
01. Stranger Planet by Nathan W. Pyle
02. Udder Exploitation by Elizabeth Bedlam
03. Eli's Hellcat by Merel Pierce
04. Training Op by Radclyffe
05. The Witch's New Dolly by Regina Watts
06. LesFic Eclectic edited by Robyn Nyx
07. Best Hotwife Erotica: Summer Confessions by Arnica Butler, Ben Boswell, Kenny Wright, Kirsten McCurran, Max Sebastian
--
08. Raw by Seven Rue
09. Drums Of Autumn by Diana Gabaldon
10. Finding Jessica Lambert by Clare Ashton
11. One of Those Days by Yehuda Devir & Maya Devir
12. Educating Peter by Arabella Maghri
13. Capturing Beauty by Lilith Adams
14. Two People Who Fall in Love and Bang at the End by Golden Angel
15. Learning To Swimby K J
16. Phoenix by Dierdre Winter
17. Henry the HuCow by R. Phoenix
18. The Playground by Phoebe Alexander
--
19. The Lonely Hearts Club by Radclyffe
20. Cum Inside by Selena Moore
21. The Book of Red by Cari Silverwood
22. The Lily and the Crown by Roslyn Sinclair
23. Kitten by Char Dafoe
24. A Jade's Diamond by Char Dafoe
25. Whiskey Sunrise by Missouri Vaun
--
26. Dawn's Dark Desires by Paul Garland
27. The Secrets We Keep by Donna Jay
28. Her Cookies by Isla Chiu
29. Alone by E. J. Noyes
30. Deadly Love by Tara Devaney-Thompson
31. Knockout by Matthew Lee
32. My Boyfriend's Daddy by Nova Flynn
33. The Victorian by Lydia L Vaughn
34. The Donor by C.A. Zon
35. The Coach's Wife by Kirsten McCurran
36. The Duke and I by Julia Quinn
37. Misery Breeds Company by Montgomery Quinn
38. A Mistress For My Wife by Max Sebastian
39. The Assignment by Paris Rivera
--
40. The Maid's Chores by Simone Blue
41. Anyone But Her by Erica Lee
42. Silver & Slay by Billie Stang
43. Taking What's Ours by Alexa Riley
44. Embracing the Dawn by Jeannie Levig
45. Furry Beaver by Rayne Havok
46. The Delivery Guy Delivers by Simone Blue
47. Watching Cars Go By by D.J. Fronimos & Elke Lakey
48. 8nin no Senshi by Ike Reibun
49. Spa Devotional by Archer Tinto
50. Killer Clowns by Jennifer Johnson
--
51. Emily’s Choice by Leandra Summers
52. Bloom Into You Vol. 1 by Nakatani Nio
53. Bloom Into You Vol. 2 by Nakatani Nio
54. Rule of Three by Scarlett Parrish
55. Beastars Vol. 1 by Paru Itagaki
56. Beastars Vol. 2 by Paru Itagaki
57. Die, You Fucking Cunt! by Sean Hawker
58. Bloom Into You Vol. 3 by Nakatani Nio
59. Those Who Wait by Haley Cass
60. Beastars Vol. 3 by Paru Itagaki
61. The Complete Adventures of Amy by Poppy Goodhead
62. Bachelor Party Surprise by Sterling Wilder
63. Fate is a Fickle Fucker by Rayne Havok
64. Heroes Don't Do That by Veritie Strange
65. Bloom Into You Vol. 4 by Nakatani Nio
66. A Party of Clowns by Veritie Strange
--
67. They’re Going All the Way, While Her Parents Watch by Gloria Delacroix
68. This is Pure Fucking Filth! by Sean Hawker
69. Nailed by Angel by Archer Tinto
70. The Viscount Who Loved Me by Julia Quinn
71. Her Workplace Humiliation by Ella Ford
72. The Algonquin by Dierdre Winter
73. Lily Learns to Perform by Matthew Lee
74. The Shame Game by Hannah Murray
75. Lockdown and Dirty by Guy White
76. Home Invasion by Suze E Prescot
77. Her Donut Shifters by Mia Harlan
78. Mukbang Princess by Rayne Havok
79. Her Eldritch Secret by Veritie Strange
80. Until I Am Myself Again by Dierdre Winter
81. What They Say About Big Feet by Veritie Strange
82. Punk Princesses by Veronica Lyons
83. She Plays by Matthew Lee
--
84. White Wedding by Chloe Tzang
85. Certain Requirements! by Elinor Zimmerman
86. The People we Trust by Donna Jay
87. Country At Heart by Char Dafoe